designstudio.Discuss your project
Menu
Illustrative HexaTech editorial calendar and content drafts on a laptop and tablet in a walnut and stone studio.

01 / Strategy & content production

Brand in focus.
Content with purpose.

A planning workspace for content strategy, calendars, draft copy and visual briefs.

Project
AI content planner
Scope
Product design / Workflows / Software
Focus
Software product
Explore the project (opens in a new tab)The work & value

02Potential at a glance

18h

Released hours / month

£510

Monthly capacity value

£3,720

12-month value after costs

4.7 mo

Capacity-value payback

03Challenge & solution

Every detail.
One business goal.

Content work becomes difficult when each post starts from nothing. The business needs a plan that relates to its audience, services and capacity to produce.

Content moves from isolated drafts into a strategy, calendar and review process the team can use.

  1. 01

    Put the brand before the prompt

    The planning workflow starts with business information, audience and voice. Positioning and channel roles provide a stronger brief than asking an AI tool for unrelated posts.

  2. 02

    Shape a repeatable editorial rhythm

    Topics, formats and timing belong to the same plan. The calendar makes the relationship between channels visible, while draft copy and visual briefs can be reviewed in context.

  3. 03

    Keep publishing human-owned

    Editing and quality checks are part of the product workflow. The planner prepares material for review; it does not remove the human publishing decision or claim automatic social posting.

  4. 04

    Brand and audience strategy

    Connect voice, proof and buying questions.

04Business value

Modelled impact.

Released capacity

18h

Released hours / month

Modelled released capacity: 18hScenario assumptions: M1: 9; M2: 10.799999999999999; M3: 12.6; M4: 14.4; M5: 16.2; M6: 18. A business-case model, not measured project performance.04.5913.518M1M2M3M4M5M6

Time per reviewed content item

50% less

Minutes per task

Modelled time per reviewed content item: 50% lessScenario assumptions: Baseline: 90 min; Scenario: 45 min. A business-case model, not measured project performance.9045BaselineScenario

Capacity value

£510

Monthly model

Modelled capacity value: £510Scenario assumptions: M1: 510£; M2: 1020£; M3: 1530£; M4: 2040£; M5: 2550£; M6: 3060£. A business-case model, not measured project performance.£0£765£1.5k£2.3k£3.1kM1M2M3M4M5M6

The operating journey

16

Posts approved

Modelled the operating journey: 16Scenario assumptions: Stage 1: 24; Stage 2: 20; Stage 3: 16. A business-case model, not measured project performance.242016Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3

Capacity value / investment

155%

12-month model

Modelled capacity value / investment: 155%Scenario assumptions: Investment: 2400£; Value: 6120£. A business-case model, not measured project performance.£2.4k£6.1kInvestmentValue

Time allocation

50%

Released capacity

Modelled time allocation: Released time 50%, Remaining handling 50%50%Scenario
  • Released time50%
  • Remaining handling50%

Value after all modelled costs

£3,720

Initial investment included

Modelled value after all modelled costs: £3,720Scenario assumptions: Start: -2400£; M3: -870£; M6: 660£; M9: 2190£; M12: 3720£. A business-case model, not measured project performance.£-2.4k£-870£660£2.2k£3.7kStartM3M6M9M12
Illustrative HexaTech editorial calendar and content drafts on a laptop and tablet in a walnut and stone studio.

05The experience

From ground
to review.

Content moves from isolated drafts into a strategy, calendar and review process the team can use.

Brand and audience strategy

Connect voice, proof and buying questions.

Content systems

Make the calendar a repeatable operating tool.

Search and quality

Organise useful topics and retain human accuracy checks.

An illustrated editorial team reviewing an AI-assisted content plan.
An illustrated studio arranging photography, audience and calendar material.

06The connected journey

From first intent
to useful action.

  1. 01Ground

    Use approved business and audience context.

  2. 02Plan

    Give channels a purpose and cadence.

  3. 03Draft

    Prepare copy and visual direction.

  4. 04Review

    Edit, approve and publish through the agreed route.

07Technology & expertise

Built to
keep improving.

Product UX

An experience shaped around the user.

Business context

Information the team can maintain.

Connected workflows

People, records and the next action.

Measurement

Useful signals with clear definitions.

Human oversight

Review, ownership and operational judgement.

Brand grounding

Build the content profile from the business, its audience and its existing knowledge.

Content strategy

Develop themes, audience positioning and a weekly publishing rhythm.

Editorial calendar

Arrange draft posts across calendar, week and list views.

Post studio

Prepare the hook, caption, call to action and visual brief for each post.

Quality review

Check the draft against brand guidance and claims to avoid before approval.

Human-controlled publishing

Approve and publish manually. The planner does not automatically post to social networks.

What to measure next

  • Brief-to-reviewed-draft time
  • Publishing consistency and review completion
  • Qualified engagement, not post volume alone

08Let's do this

What could we
build for you?

Bring us the business challenge. We’ll connect the strategy, experience and working product around it.